Auction House North West, Fulwood

Auction House North West
309A, First Floor Office Suite Garstang Road
PR2 9XJ Fulwood
Lancashire England
0161 830 7477
0800 050 1234
Verified Listing, updated 9 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
AUCTION HOUSE NORTH WEST LTD
Reg. office address
THE PAVILION CHURCH STREET COVELL CROSS, LA1 1EX, Lancaster, Lancashire
Company Number
04276981
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Auction House Lancashire
VAT Number
981996352
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
28 Aug 2001

Description

‘Auction House North West’ has been established to respond to the bespoke requirements of Property Owners, Receivers, Agents, Asset Managers, Investors & Buyers; all of whom are seeking convenient and transparent options to expeditiously dispose of and efficiently purchase Residential & Commercial Property across the North West.


Company description
The North West of England has the most active UK Auctions market outside of London. The advent of the ‘Northern Powerhouse’ is starting to transform the region and clear signs of an investment surge are now highly visible in the area.

Under the guidance of property auction experts, Auction House North West combines Commercial & Residential Properties from Greater Manchester, Merseyside, and Lancashire into one substantial catalogue.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Commercial Property, Property Sales, Auctions, Residential Property, Property Auctions, House Sales, Sell your Home, Real Estate, Professional Services, Local Services, Probate Property Sale
Services
Valuation
Service Areas
Manchester, Preston, Manchester, Liverpool, Greater Manchester, Lancaster, Bolton, Bury, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Wigan, West Lancashire, Chorley, South Ribble, Fylde, Preston, Wyre, Ribble Valley, Pendle, Burnley, Rossendale, Hyndburn, Knowsley, St. Helens, Sefton, Wirral
Auction House North West is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Auction House North West - Property Auctioneers

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Auction House North West!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 69 Garstang Road
    PR1 1LB  Preston
  2. Morrisons, Mariners Way
    PR2 2YN  Preston
  3. Queens Retail Park, Queen Street
    PR1 4HZ  Preston
  4. 5 LOCKSIDE OFFICE PARK, LOCKSIDE ROAD
    PR2 2YS  Preston
  5. London Rd
    PR2 5AX  Preston
  6. TOWNELEY ROAD
    PR3 3EA  Longridge
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies